Participants Sorted by Country/Region

Participants from European Russia by Regions
Region 199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
1A Saint Petersburg91122291926323032363533343129302931333426
1C Leningradskaya obl.3410105671518212425181621152625232618
1N Karelia  49111571466789661076614
1O Arkhangelskaya obl.465796121014131415141513151512111513
1P Nenetsky AO1114  1 4 1122 5 2331
1Q Vologodskaya obl.446141115171415181418221381312119128
1T Novgorodskaya obl.143421332231433566432
1W Pskovskaya obl.  12233411877664424314
1Z Murmanskaya obl.334643377835343485324
2 3 Moscow city152436443749536557706479726356614153443430
2 3 Moskovskaya obl.101530383957608695102108112978698997588847775
2 3 Orlovskaya obl.212544512131112810135889799
2 3 Lipetskaya obl.32326259101068684787745
2 3 Tverskaya obl. 1144771113131011141115115111027
2 3 Smolenskaya obl.3175457881181111161010516101410
2 3 Yaroslavskaya obl.12481212112219192419131716101011131310
2 3 Kostromskaya obl.32132659981069116543645
2 3 Tulskaya obl.11343477461015121816181115111312
2 3 Tambovskaya obl.4918241227213148383338272625232223232316
2 3 Ryazanskaya obl.3 254977978985116613976
2 3 Nizhegorodskaya obl.3232898101211141717211316161491212
2 3 Ivanovskaya obl.223255687101281110714149844
2 3 Vladimirskaya obl.642869141112121624191513141512131712
2 3 Kurskaya obl.81066611101214101210898671191011
2 3 Kaluzhskaya obl.228101013201919222226252316141318181314
2 3 Bryanskaya obl.1256457715172014141413151921222115
2 3 Belgorodskaya obl.21365691113181816161517171513201712
2F Kaliningradskaya obl.171015513122225292321182017151517211620
3 5 Voronezhskaya obl.559101013142425313134333035342524232526
4A Volgogradskaya obl.957111016152322192121192017192322222117
4C Saratovskaya obl.3598111181111131715141819182422151818
4F Penzenskaya obl.4458813141817171818122225181614151311
4H Samarskaya obl.6615161216222324252329202322252423262821
4L Ulyanovskaya obl.31010111212917171111141113151011121079
4N Kirovskaya obl.121457978991814131415129101210
4P Tatarstan36781215202322262426242217141714101115
4S Mary El2346658111510108109813714111314
4U Mordoviya 1232 124522534322334
4W Udmurtiya153479101016141412141715141619111214
4Y Chuvashiya514212547687562444244
6 7 Krasnodarskiy kray132223292833487154645853545855524753525953
6 7 Karachaevo-Cherkesiya  1 12132445452444423
6 7 Stavropolskiy kray3761198162135393542392830282934342919
6 7 Kalmykiya     2    23224462 11
6 7 Severnaya Osetiya2431354543 1124122214
6 7 Crimea                 26211711
6 7 Rostovskaya obl.961391113202028292235363430272525352325
6 7 Chechnya      2        1  1  
6 7 Ingushetiya               1 11  
6 7 Sevastopol                 9868
6 7 Astrakhanskaya obl.1   11212222212111111
6 7 Dagestan          1 111 23221
6 7 Kabardino-Balkariya1    211 254334553232
6 7 Adygeya11123888971512151381068698
8 9 Permskiy kray              32131015131311
8 9 Komi              31181614181816
R1MV Malyj Vysotskij Isl.                     
RI1F Franz Josef Land      1  1           
Total regions434246454647504747484949505051535155555454
Total participants167214326425391521597767833873870926857840849822748845797758691